Monthly Archives: July 2013

Sawa-angelart-6

When your mind is sunk in darkness of the solitude,
The guardian angel knows all of your sadness,

When your soul feels the pains of the life,
The guardian angel embraces you gently with love,

A cut branch and the damaged spirit revive,
The holy blessing is given to all pure existence,

The guardian angel continue praying for your happiness,
You are protected by eternal brightness of the universe.

Summer Night Dreams

☆☆☆ Baby & Ghost ☆☆☆

People sleep at the summer midnight,
Baby and ghost are playing on a roof,

The baby jumps up and down well,
The ghost supports it with smile,

Only the baby can see the ghost,
She is afraid of nobody,

The ghost was loved from nobody in old days,
But he is a satisfied soul now,

Shining stars, Wonderful wind,
The baby and the ghost swing and fly,

Until morning comes,
Their happy innocent time.


☆☆☆ Firefly ☆☆☆

A female firefly stays on the shoulder of the man,
He is a dignified face, but the mind is gentle,

She feels peace and nostalgia for him,
He does not send away her,

Firefly is said to be the soul of the dead person,
The gentleman thinks of his pretty wife who is in heaven,

The summer night passes calmly,
The life of the small firefly is not long,

However, she who has a sweet dream looks happy,
On his shoulder to love.

My Journey

Journey in words

Itsmylife

A site for readers to leave behind their stress and enjoy the written word...

Little Angels of Comfort

Bringing you love, comfort, and hope!

Homegrown Harvest's Grow Your Own

Helping people grow their own!

Seven Hundred Jisei

“Seek on high bare trails sky-reflecting violets... Mountain-top jewels” ― Bashō Matsuo

Travel backpacking in Africa

Backpacking in Africa

Motivational+cooking Recipes blogs

we love all without selfishness

LE COIN DES ARTISTES

UNISSONS LES ARTISTES

Beneath The Tip of My Pen

Here's to greatness, today and always💕🌙

Mounzer Darwich

Be dedicated

MorganTarot

Tarot readings and blog

The Truth for Kyle Brennan

Scientology & the Death of Kyle Brennan

WORDSNOW HEART

It is all about words. Your words is enough to shatter someone heart. Your words is enough to make a broken heart unbroken. Words has the power to change your life perspectives.

NOT 6-FEET BENEATH THE SOIL

FREE POETRY BOOKS | ASIAN SHORT STORIES | JAPANESE LIGHT NOVEL | DIGITAL ART

Beauty Basics Marketing

Makeup, Skin Care, Bath & Body, Fragrance, Jewelry, Fashion, Wellness, Men and Good Buys

Susan's Place

Past, present, future - we are all companions. Come explore with me Haiku, poetry, art, photography, music.

Traveling Around

Insight on places I have been and ideas on where you can travel to next!

TAD

DO ALL THINGS WITH LOVE !

....Bilocalalia....

Talking about living in two places

Naomi Ngigi

I am not weird, i dress the way i like to be addressed.

EverydayVibes

Fine art, abstract art, contemporary art.

Sharpshot Nature Gallery

- Specializing in the great outdoors, capturing nature at it's finest!

ora et decora

Art, Decor, Design, Photography & Sacred Spaces

Rain Coast Review

Thoughts on my life... by Donald B. Wilson

Splendor in the Lemongrass

Traveling left me speechless, then turned me into a storyteller.

Van Life Association

Tales of a begineer traveler that seeks the perfect views

ARLIN REPORT...................walking this path together

PERSPECTIVE FROM AN AGING SENIOR CITIZEN

Art of the Beat

If you could hear what I see.

fashion and beauty

we are all about African fashion and print,beauty and lifestyle

It's a 60s Thing...Taking a Gap Year in NYC.

Formerly: A Boomer and Tripping My Brains Out! Traveling Solo at 62 to New Zealand and Australia on a Budget.

caterinarotondi

Se non combatti per costruire la tua vita non ti rimarrà niente

Stories of yesterday

#travelstories

Julie Froberg Rose in L.O.V.E.

Learning, Oneness, Vibrations, Energy

Travel Diaries

This blog is all about the wonderful places two friends have explored so far.

Mahnoorsays

Life is a journey!

Score Exam

Score Exam is a unit of Softfixer was Established in the year of 2013 to Provide online exam / Mobile App for Examination and Assessment solution for institute, school, college, quiz builder as well as corporate level to help them improve education standard, Enhance Productivity and enlarge market share over all growth.

Bessy Hsn

Connect with authenticity, life journey & nature

Nourish Nurture Inspire

Nourish Your Body. Nurture Your Mind. Inspire Your Soul

allenrizzi

Sempre in Movimento! Published Every Monday and Friday at 12 PM EST

Lineas Dibujadas

Dibujo, Urban Sketching, Consejos, Ideas, Arte

WILD COUNTRY, with Ken Marsh

Getting wild. In Alaska. And writing all about it.

Writing

by J. W. Armstrong

Paper Life Painting

Visual works of Wayne Wolfson

Simple Roads

the beauty of Ohio's Amish country

%d bloggers like this: