Monthly Archives: August 2013

Little Girls Wish

☆☆☆ Fairy in the forest ☆☆☆

Yesterday, I secretly went to the city of human beings,
I was brought up only in my forest ever since I was born,

But the city was full with strange noise and pains of desire,
I returned to the forest immediately in fear,

My eyes opened wide,  My eyebrows seem to be sad,
The darkness of the big city surprised me,

If there are flowers and light,  I am happy,
Why did the people look like unhappy?

Our King says that a human being is such a creature,
Surely, I think my questions will be solved if I grow up,

I wish to see human beings living happily with freedom,
My blue eyes are standing wide open until the day comes.


☆☆☆ North country ☆☆☆

I help with the work of parents in cold every day,
And I pray to God with my beloved dog at night,

Happiness of all animals on the earth,
I hope to protect them from loneliness and war,

The terrible disaster happened in a far-off country,
I wish that this beautiful world continues forever,

Then I want new warm gloves on Christmas,
But I become sometimes sleepy in praying when I am so tired,

I sleep while hearing the sound of snow and wind,
It is like the good old lullaby.

Prince of the Opera

He can fly like a bird beautifully high,
Ladies present flowers and wines of love to the dancing prince,

But he feels fear secretly at the sleepless midnight,
The day when he get old and cannot fly comes someday,

He wishes to become the most completed spiritual dancer,
Before the death hugs him by cold arm,

Don’t worry, Lonely prince,
If you believe own inner everlasting energy,
You overcome all troubles,

Continue dancing to the last with a bravely pure soul,
The crown of shining stars will give glory to his epitaph.

My Journey

Journey in words

Itsmylife

A site for readers to leave behind their stress and enjoy the written word...

Little Angels of Comfort

Bringing you love, comfort, and hope!

Homegrown Harvest's Grow Your Own

Helping people grow their own!

Seven Hundred Jisei

“Seek on high bare trails sky-reflecting violets... Mountain-top jewels” ― Bashō Matsuo

Travel backpacking in Africa

Backpacking in Africa

Motivational+cooking Recipes blogs

we love all without selfishness

LE COIN DES ARTISTES

UNISSONS LES ARTISTES

Beneath The Tip of My Pen

Here's to greatness, today and always💕🌙

Mounzer Darwich

Be dedicated

MorganTarot

Tarot readings and blog

The Truth for Kyle Brennan

Scientology & the Death of Kyle Brennan

WORDSNOW HEART

It is all about words. Your words is enough to shatter someone heart. Your words is enough to make a broken heart unbroken. Words has the power to change your life perspectives.

NOT 6-FEET BENEATH THE SOIL

FREE POETRY BOOKS | ASIAN SHORT STORIES | JAPANESE LIGHT NOVEL | DIGITAL ART

Beauty Basics Marketing

Makeup, Skin Care, Bath & Body, Fragrance, Jewelry, Fashion, Wellness, Men and Good Buys

Susan's Place

Past, present, future - we are all companions. Come explore with me Haiku, poetry, art, photography, music.

Traveling Around

Insight on places I have been and ideas on where you can travel to next!

TAD

DO ALL THINGS WITH LOVE !

....Bilocalalia....

Talking about living in two places

Naomi Ngigi

I am not weird, i dress the way i like to be addressed.

EverydayVibes

Fine art, abstract art, contemporary art.

Sharpshot Nature Gallery

- Specializing in the great outdoors, capturing nature at it's finest!

ora et decora

Art, Decor, Design, Photography & Sacred Spaces

Rain Coast Review

Thoughts on my life... by Donald B. Wilson

Splendor in the Lemongrass

Traveling left me speechless, then turned me into a storyteller.

Van Life Association

Tales of a begineer traveler that seeks the perfect views

ARLIN REPORT...................walking this path together

PERSPECTIVE FROM AN AGING SENIOR CITIZEN

Art of the Beat

If you could hear what I see.

fashion and beauty

we are all about African fashion and print,beauty and lifestyle

It's a 60s Thing...Taking a Gap Year in NYC.

Formerly: A Boomer and Tripping My Brains Out! Traveling Solo at 62 to New Zealand and Australia on a Budget.

caterinarotondi

Se non combatti per costruire la tua vita non ti rimarrà niente

Stories of yesterday

#travelstories

Julie Froberg Rose in L.O.V.E.

Learning, Oneness, Vibrations, Energy

Travel Diaries

This blog is all about the wonderful places two friends have explored so far.

Mahnoorsays

Life is a journey!

Score Exam

Score Exam is a unit of Softfixer was Established in the year of 2013 to Provide online exam / Mobile App for Examination and Assessment solution for institute, school, college, quiz builder as well as corporate level to help them improve education standard, Enhance Productivity and enlarge market share over all growth.

Bessy Hsn

Connect with authenticity, life journey & nature

Nourish Nurture Inspire

Nourish Your Body. Nurture Your Mind. Inspire Your Soul

allenrizzi

Sempre in Movimento! Published Every Monday and Friday at 12 PM EST

Lineas Dibujadas

Dibujo, Urban Sketching, Consejos, Ideas, Arte

WILD COUNTRY, with Ken Marsh

Getting wild. In Alaska. And writing all about it.

Writing

by J. W. Armstrong

Paper Life Painting

Visual works of Wayne Wolfson

Simple Roads

the beauty of Ohio's Amish country

%d bloggers like this: