Angel’s Flower Gate

Featured Image

I am waiting for children at this place where graceful flowers bloom,
Their souls are innocent, they died by war and violence,

Angels who are my friends embrace children and rise to the sky,
I lead them to the higher bright place after hug heartily,

There is the most beautiful flower garden in heaven,
Children are freed from all pains, they never hurt anymore,

Their joyful true home where a rainbow appears and rosy light shines,
They forgive sinful adults, and live happily here by love of God,

But I cannot sometimes control sorrow, though I am an angel,
Their too pure souls worry about friends who are on the confused earth,

However, God knows all, even if injustice and evil seems to rule the world,
Your good will with love surely overcomes darkness,

Believe, you can always live according to conscience with support of angels,
I wait forever here for beautiful blessed souls,
You will arrive at the splendid place filled with glory of God.

Tagged: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

20 thoughts on “Angel’s Flower Gate

  1. marysue128 October 5, 2013 at 2:16 pm

    Beautiful 🙂

    Like

  2. LadyBlueRose's Thoughts Into Words October 5, 2013 at 2:22 pm

    Beautiful…

    Like

  3. dewdrop412013 October 5, 2013 at 5:09 pm

    Very Lovey!!!!! :))

    Like

  4. Francina October 5, 2013 at 6:51 pm

    beautiful poem and drawing, Sawa! Very lovely.

    Like

  5. KittNoir October 5, 2013 at 8:43 pm

    Beautiful words. Very comforting too x

    Like

    • Sawa Minori October 5, 2013 at 9:05 pm

      Thank you so much !!

      Like

    • KittNoir October 5, 2013 at 11:02 pm

      You’re an extremely talented soul x

      Like

    • Sawa Minori October 5, 2013 at 11:34 pm

      Thank you for the wonderful comment !

      Like

  6. findingmyinnercourage October 6, 2013 at 12:09 am

    You have such a beautiful gift of which I am in awe of! Extremely comforting and breathtaking!

    Liked by 1 person

    • Sawa Minori October 6, 2013 at 1:10 am

      Thank you so much !! Best wishes.

      Like

  7. Svelte October 9, 2013 at 9:04 pm

    Oh, just so beautiful.

    Like

  8. Inside the Mind of Isadora October 9, 2013 at 9:24 pm
  9. Trevor Beech October 20, 2013 at 6:50 am

    Love the colours. Very peaceful.

    Like

Comments are closed.

Little Angels of Comfort

Bringing you love, comfort, and hope!

Homegrown Harvest's Grow Your Own

Helping people grow their own!

Seven Hundred Jisei

“Seek on high bare trails sky-reflecting violets... Mountain-top jewels” ― Bashō Matsuo

Travel backpacking in Africa

Backpacking in Africa

Motivational+cooking Recipes blogs

we love all without selfishness

LE COIN DES ARTISTES

UNISSONS LES ARTISTES

Beneath The Tip of My Pen

Here's to greatness, today and always💕🌙

Mounzer Darwich

Be dedicated

MorganTarot

Tarot readings and blog

The Truth for Kyle Brennan

Scientology & the Death of Kyle Brennan

WORDSNOW HEART

It is all about words. Your words is enough to shatter someone heart. Your words is enough to make a broken heart unbroken. Words has the power to change your life perspectives.

NOT 6-FEET BENEATH THE SOIL

FREE POETRY BOOKS | ASIAN SHORT STORIES | JAPANESE LIGHT NOVEL | DIGITAL ART

Beauty Basics Marketing

Makeup, Skin Care, Bath & Body, Fragrance, Jewelry, Fashion, Wellness, Men and Good Buys

Susan's Place

Past, present, future - we are all companions. Come explore with me Haiku, poetry, art, photography, music.

Traveling Around

Insight on places I have been and ideas on where you can travel to next!

TAD

DO ALL THINGS WITH LOVE !

....Bilocalalia....

Talking about living in two places

Naomi Ngigi

I am not weird, i dress the way i like to be addressed.

EverydayVibes

Fine art, abstract art, contemporary art.

Sharpshot Nature Gallery

- Specializing in the great outdoors, capturing nature at it's finest!

ora et decora

Art, Decor, Design, Photography & Sacred Spaces

Rain Coast Review

Thoughts on my life... by Donald B. Wilson

Splendor in the Lemongrass

Traveling left me speechless, then turned me into a storyteller.

Van Life Association

Tales of a begineer traveler that seeks the perfect views

ARLIN REPORT...................walking this path together

PERSPECTIVE FROM AN AGING SENIOR CITIZEN

Art of the Beat

If you could hear what I see.

fashion and beauty

we are all about African fashion and print,beauty and lifestyle

It's a 60s Thing...Taking a Gap Year in NYC.

Formerly: A Boomer and Tripping My Brains Out! Traveling Solo at 62 to New Zealand and Australia on a Budget.

caterinarotondi

Se non combatti per costruire la tua vita non ti rimarrà niente

Stories of yesterday

#travelstories

Julie Froberg Rose in L.O.V.E.

Learning, Oneness, Vibrations, Energy

Travel Diaries

This blog is all about the wonderful places two friends have explored so far.

Mahnoorsays

Life is a journey!

Score Exam

Score Exam is a unit of Softfixer was Established in the year of 2013 to Provide online exam / Mobile App for Examination and Assessment solution for institute, school, college, quiz builder as well as corporate level to help them improve education standard, Enhance Productivity and enlarge market share over all growth.

Bessy Hsn

Connect with authenticity, life journey & nature

Nourish Nurture Inspire

Nourish Your Body. Nurture Your Mind. Inspire Your Soul

allenrizzi

Sempre in Movimento! Published Every Monday and Friday at 12 PM EST

Lineas Dibujadas

Dibujo, Urban Sketching, Consejos, Ideas, Arte

WILD COUNTRY, with Ken Marsh

Getting wild. In Alaska. And writing all about it.

Writing

by J. W. Armstrong

Paper Life Painting

Visual works of Wayne Wolfson

Simple Roads

the beauty of Ohio's Amish country

Jessica Litras

Travel, Fashion, Fitness

WORDKET

Chase the Stories

%d bloggers like this: