Monthly Archives: February 2014

Blue Goddess

Featured Image

☆☆☆ Haiku ☆☆☆

quiet blue goddess
her ship across bright sea
kiss for Neptune

urban girls sigh
desire to the undying love
tropical fishes sleep

night spread wings
only lovers hear secret lullaby
platinum moon shines


Rosy Little Wings

Featured ImageThis female kitten said to me,  “I return to the home on the earth and want to see my mom,”
I am an angel taking care of animals in beautiful heaven brightly,

I told to her,  “ here is a lot of wonderful delicious foods and gentle friends,”
The kitten said,  “I want to eat the canned food which mom always bought in weekend discount  sale!”

Her tender owner was the single old lady of the pension life,
She picked up the baby of the stray cat thrown away, and brought up it kindly,
But The kitten went out on the street for curiosity, the cruel car hit her and ran off,

Many animal’s pure souls grieve so deeply by the parting from the owner,
This kitten yearns for the mom, her voice cried too much and became husky,

God said to her gently,  “ look at rosy little wings on your back,
When you want to meet anytime, you fly to the earth and can see the face of your mom,
Don’t cry anymore, we love you,”   she considered a little, and then nodded,

Tonight, the kitten flew to the earth by the lovely little wings  with me,
She reached her home at a high speed across the Milky Way,

We watched her owner from the old window, there was a new kitten on her aged knee,
The photo of this dead kitten among pretty flowers on the table,
The old lady stares still at the photo sadly with tears while the new kitten sleeps,

The kitten remained silent with me, and she whispered it in my arm calmly,
“I hope that my mom will always be happy. I wish that the new kitten live longer than me,
Thank you for everything you’ve done for me, thank you mom…. see you again,”

And this kitten became a true member of heaven,
The life of animal is short, but they are teachers about love, they forgive human frailty,
All these innocent souls, God was created it with infinite spiritual energy,

People who fell in the trap of the devil can believe nothing.
However, even if everything seems to go to ruin, the universe is supported by love,
The souls to know the love meet again in holy peaceful garden,
The white flowers bloom forever there, this kitten will be embraced by her beloved  lady.

My Journey

Journey in words

Itsmylife

A site for readers to leave behind their stress and enjoy the written word...

Little Angels of Comfort

Bringing you love, comfort, and hope!

Homegrown Harvest's Grow Your Own

Helping people grow their own!

Seven Hundred Jisei

“Seek on high bare trails sky-reflecting violets... Mountain-top jewels” ― Bashō Matsuo

Travel backpacking in Africa

Backpacking in Africa

Motivational+cooking Recipes blogs

we love all without selfishness

LE COIN DES ARTISTES

UNISSONS LES ARTISTES

Beneath The Tip of My Pen

Here's to greatness, today and always💕🌙

Mounzer Darwich

Be dedicated

MorganTarot

Tarot readings and blog

The Truth for Kyle Brennan

Scientology & the Death of Kyle Brennan

WORDSNOW HEART

It is all about words. Your words is enough to shatter someone heart. Your words is enough to make a broken heart unbroken. Words has the power to change your life perspectives.

NOT 6-FEET BENEATH THE SOIL

FREE POETRY BOOKS | ASIAN SHORT STORIES | JAPANESE LIGHT NOVEL | DIGITAL ART

Beauty Basics Marketing

Makeup, Skin Care, Bath & Body, Fragrance, Jewelry, Fashion, Wellness, Men and Good Buys

Susan's Place

Past, present, future - we are all companions. Come explore with me Haiku, poetry, art, photography, music.

Traveling Around

Insight on places I have been and ideas on where you can travel to next!

TAD

DO ALL THINGS WITH LOVE !

....Bilocalalia....

Talking about living in two places

Naomi Ngigi

I am not weird, i dress the way i like to be addressed.

EverydayVibes

Fine art, abstract art, contemporary art.

Sharpshot Nature Gallery

- Specializing in the great outdoors, capturing nature at it's finest!

ora et decora

Art, Decor, Design, Photography & Sacred Spaces

Rain Coast Review

Thoughts on my life... by Donald B. Wilson

Splendor in the Lemongrass

Traveling left me speechless, then turned me into a storyteller.

Van Life Association

Tales of a begineer traveler that seeks the perfect views

ARLIN REPORT...................walking this path together

PERSPECTIVE FROM AN AGING SENIOR CITIZEN

Art of the Beat

If you could hear what I see.

fashion and beauty

we are all about African fashion and print,beauty and lifestyle

It's a 60s Thing...Taking a Gap Year in NYC.

Formerly: A Boomer and Tripping My Brains Out! Traveling Solo at 62 to New Zealand and Australia on a Budget.

caterinarotondi

Se non combatti per costruire la tua vita non ti rimarrà niente

Stories of yesterday

#travelstories

Julie Froberg Rose in L.O.V.E.

Learning, Oneness, Vibrations, Energy

Travel Diaries

This blog is all about the wonderful places two friends have explored so far.

Mahnoorsays

Life is a journey!

Score Exam

Score Exam is a unit of Softfixer was Established in the year of 2013 to Provide online exam / Mobile App for Examination and Assessment solution for institute, school, college, quiz builder as well as corporate level to help them improve education standard, Enhance Productivity and enlarge market share over all growth.

Bessy Hsn

Connect with authenticity, life journey & nature

Nourish Nurture Inspire

Nourish Your Body. Nurture Your Mind. Inspire Your Soul

allenrizzi

Sempre in Movimento! Published Every Monday and Friday at 12 PM EST

Lineas Dibujadas

Dibujo, Urban Sketching, Consejos, Ideas, Arte

WILD COUNTRY, with Ken Marsh

Getting wild. In Alaska. And writing all about it.

Writing

by J. W. Armstrong

Paper Life Painting

Visual works of Wayne Wolfson

Simple Roads

the beauty of Ohio's Amish country

%d bloggers like this: