Early Summer

Featured Image

☆☆☆ Tanka ☆☆☆

early summer afternoon in light
smiling bright girl in beautiful fairy’s garden
dreamy flowers shine with joy
transparent emerald wind loves brilliant blue sky
planet celebrates eternal life of glorious universe


Tagged: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

34 thoughts on “Early Summer

  1. Trini Lind May 30, 2015 at 3:10 pm

    Oooooh, BEAUTIFUL!!!! ❤ ❤ ❤

    Like

  2. janetweightreed10 May 30, 2015 at 7:30 pm

    As always your words and image touch my heart….thank you:)x

    Like

  3. cattan2011 May 30, 2015 at 7:46 pm

    beautiful peom

    Like

  4. Maniparna Sengupta Majumder May 30, 2015 at 7:58 pm

    Just brilliant!…. 🙂

    Like

  5. Fourth Generation Farmgirl May 30, 2015 at 11:24 pm

    Lovely. 🙂

    Like

  6. firefly1275 May 31, 2015 at 11:41 pm

    Very beautiful words and artwork!

    Like

  7. Brenda Davis Harsham June 1, 2015 at 8:41 pm

    Beautiful art and words.

    Like

  8. Mél@nie June 4, 2015 at 12:54 pm

    exquisite post, both your art and tanka… deep admiration & respectful regards, Mélanie

    Like

  9. Marsha J. O'Brien June 4, 2015 at 3:04 pm

    Of course I have been following you as you are so inspirational and your artwork is just lovely. Have you ever done anything for children’s stories? I ask because I am an aspiring author (like so many) and I have children’s stories that are in need of inspirational artwork.
    Just let me know at your convenience – have a beautiful day, and God bless you!

    Like

  10. Walking My Path: Mindful Wanderings in Nature June 5, 2015 at 5:36 pm

    Hi Sawa, What beautiful artwork! I am glad I came by. Thank you for visiting my site. I will be back!

    Like

  11. LadyPinkRose June 7, 2015 at 1:59 pm

    Gentle, gorgeous, mesmermizing. Beautiful, Sawa. Love, Amy ❤

    Like

  12. Sketchuniverse June 7, 2015 at 4:11 pm

    Lovely shower of flowers. Congrats, dear Sawa!

    Like

  13. BookOfBokeh June 12, 2015 at 3:22 pm

    Even better on review. 🙂

    Like

  14. halfeatenmind June 13, 2015 at 3:48 pm

    Lovely…and so relevant as summer is now finally kicking off where I am.

    Like

Comments are closed.

My Journey

Journey in words

Itsmylife

A site for readers to leave behind their stress and enjoy the written word...

Little Angels of Comfort

Bringing you love, comfort, and hope!

Homegrown Harvest's Grow Your Own

Helping people grow their own!

Seven Hundred Jisei

“Seek on high bare trails sky-reflecting violets... Mountain-top jewels” ― Bashō Matsuo

Travel backpacking in Africa

Backpacking in Africa

Motivational+cooking Recipes blogs

we love all without selfishness

LE COIN DES ARTISTES

UNISSONS LES ARTISTES

Beneath The Tip of My Pen

Here's to greatness, today and always💕🌙

Mounzer Darwich

Be dedicated

MorganTarot

Tarot readings and blog

The Truth for Kyle Brennan

Scientology & the Death of Kyle Brennan

WORDSNOW HEART

It is all about words. Your words is enough to shatter someone heart. Your words is enough to make a broken heart unbroken. Words has the power to change your life perspectives.

NOT 6-FEET BENEATH THE SOIL

FREE POETRY BOOKS | ASIAN SHORT STORIES | JAPANESE LIGHT NOVEL | DIGITAL ART

Beauty Basics Marketing

Makeup, Skin Care, Bath & Body, Fragrance, Jewelry, Fashion, Wellness, Men and Good Buys

Susan's Place

Past, present, future - we are all companions. Come explore with me Haiku, poetry, art, photography, music.

Traveling Around

Insight on places I have been and ideas on where you can travel to next!

TAD

DO ALL THINGS WITH LOVE !

....Bilocalalia....

Talking about living in two places

Naomi Ngigi

I am not weird, i dress the way i like to be addressed.

EverydayVibes

Fine art, abstract art, contemporary art.

Sharpshot Nature Gallery

- Specializing in the great outdoors, capturing nature at it's finest!

ora et decora

Art, Decor, Design, Photography & Sacred Spaces

Rain Coast Review

Thoughts on my life... by Donald B. Wilson

Splendor in the Lemongrass

Traveling left me speechless, then turned me into a storyteller.

Van Life Association

Tales of a begineer traveler that seeks the perfect views

ARLIN REPORT...................walking this path together

PERSPECTIVE FROM AN AGING SENIOR CITIZEN

Art of the Beat

If you could hear what I see.

fashion and beauty

we are all about African fashion and print,beauty and lifestyle

It's a 60s Thing...Taking a Gap Year in NYC.

Formerly: A Boomer and Tripping My Brains Out! Traveling Solo at 62 to New Zealand and Australia on a Budget.

caterinarotondi

Se non combatti per costruire la tua vita non ti rimarrà niente

Stories of yesterday

#travelstories

Julie Froberg Rose in L.O.V.E.

Learning, Oneness, Vibrations, Energy

Travel Diaries

This blog is all about the wonderful places two friends have explored so far.

Mahnoorsays

Life is a journey!

Score Exam

Score Exam is a unit of Softfixer was Established in the year of 2013 to Provide online exam / Mobile App for Examination and Assessment solution for institute, school, college, quiz builder as well as corporate level to help them improve education standard, Enhance Productivity and enlarge market share over all growth.

Bessy Hsn

Connect with authenticity, life journey & nature

Nourish Nurture Inspire

Nourish Your Body. Nurture Your Mind. Inspire Your Soul

allenrizzi

Sempre in Movimento! Published Every Monday and Friday at 12 PM EST

Lineas Dibujadas

Dibujo, Urban Sketching, Consejos, Ideas, Arte

WILD COUNTRY, with Ken Marsh

Getting wild. In Alaska. And writing all about it.

Writing

by J. W. Armstrong

Paper Life Painting

Visual works of Wayne Wolfson

Simple Roads

the beauty of Ohio's Amish country

%d bloggers like this: