Celestial Bird

art0830b2

☆☆☆ Tanka ☆☆☆

Celestial bird in rose garden
Graceful sweet angel whispers to pretty wings
Blue sky dreams eternal heaven
Shining petals dance gently with magical light
Gorgeous undying love from wonderful mystic universe



 

Tagged: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

10 thoughts on “Celestial Bird

  1. NepalKailashTrekking August 31, 2019 at 3:21 pm

    Nice painting, its like a Thanka paint about Buddhism in Nepal. Nepal Kailash Trekking

    Like

    • Sawa Minori August 31, 2019 at 3:29 pm

      Hi ! Thank you so much !! 🙂 🙂 🙂 I love beautiful little bird. 🙂
      Best wishes. 🙂 ❤ ❤

      Liked by 1 person

  2. milfordstreet August 31, 2019 at 8:19 pm

    Birds are one of my favorite things about gardens. This is beautiful. Cheers!

    Like

    • Sawa Minori September 1, 2019 at 12:47 am

      Hi ! Thank you so much !! 🙂 🙂 🙂 Magical pretty bird sings joyful melody. 🙂
      Thanks always. Best wishes. 🙂 ❤ ❤

      Like

  3. ellie894 August 31, 2019 at 10:57 pm

    It’s lovely Sawa 🌷

    Like

    • Sawa Minori September 1, 2019 at 1:07 am

      Hi ! Thank you so much !! 🙂 🙂 🙂 Beautiful little wings shine in heavenly garden. 🙂
      Have a wonderful day ! Best wishes. 🙂 ❤ ❤

      Liked by 1 person

  4. loujen haxm'Yor September 6, 2019 at 5:15 pm

    Lovely verse and artwork. All very unique. Peace, Sawa.

    Like

    • Sawa Minori September 7, 2019 at 4:20 am

      Hi ! Thank you so much !! 🙂 🙂 🙂 Shining birds fly freely in beautiful blue sky. 🙂
      Have a wonderful day ! Best wishes. 🙂 ❤ ❤

      Like

  5. tanjabrittonwriter September 15, 2019 at 12:43 am

    How funny. I am looking at your posts backwards, so imagine my surprise to see a bird in this painting, just after I wrote my comment about the goldfinch in your next post!
    Lovely scene and details!

    Like

    • Sawa Minori September 15, 2019 at 4:36 am

      Hi ! Thank you so much !! 🙂 🙂 🙂 Joyful synchronicity ! I love beautiful magical birds always. 🙂
      Have a wonderful day ! Best wishes. 🙂 ❤ ❤

      Liked by 1 person

Comments are closed.

My Journey

Journey in words

Itsmylife

A site for readers to leave behind their stress and enjoy the written word...

Little Angels of Comfort

Bringing you love, comfort, and hope!

Homegrown Harvest's Grow Your Own

Helping people grow their own!

Seven Hundred Jisei

“Seek on high bare trails sky-reflecting violets... Mountain-top jewels” ― Bashō Matsuo

Travel backpacking in Africa

Backpacking in Africa

Motivational+cooking Recipes blogs

we love all without selfishness

LE COIN DES ARTISTES

UNISSONS LES ARTISTES

Beneath The Tip of My Pen

Here's to greatness, today and always💕🌙

Mounzer Darwich

Be dedicated

MorganTarot

Tarot readings and blog

The Truth for Kyle Brennan

Scientology & the Death of Kyle Brennan

WORDSNOW HEART

It is all about words. Your words is enough to shatter someone heart. Your words is enough to make a broken heart unbroken. Words has the power to change your life perspectives.

NOT 6-FEET BENEATH THE SOIL

FREE POETRY BOOKS | ASIAN SHORT STORIES | JAPANESE LIGHT NOVEL | DIGITAL ART

Beauty Basics Marketing

Makeup, Skin Care, Bath & Body, Fragrance, Jewelry, Fashion, Wellness, Men and Good Buys

Susan's Place

Past, present, future - we are all companions. Come explore with me Haiku, poetry, art, photography, music.

Traveling Around

Insight on places I have been and ideas on where you can travel to next!

TAD

DO ALL THINGS WITH LOVE !

....Bilocalalia....

Talking about living in two places

Naomi Ngigi

I am not weird, i dress the way i like to be addressed.

EverydayVibes

Fine art, abstract art, contemporary art.

Sharpshot Nature Gallery

- Specializing in the great outdoors, capturing nature at it's finest!

ora et decora

Art, Decor, Design, Photography & Sacred Spaces

Rain Coast Review

Thoughts on my life... by Donald B. Wilson

Splendor in the Lemongrass

Traveling left me speechless, then turned me into a storyteller.

Van Life Association

Tales of a begineer traveler that seeks the perfect views

ARLIN REPORT...................walking this path together

PERSPECTIVE FROM AN AGING SENIOR CITIZEN

Art of the Beat

If you could hear what I see.

fashion and beauty

we are all about African fashion and print,beauty and lifestyle

It's a 60s Thing...Taking a Gap Year in NYC.

Formerly: A Boomer and Tripping My Brains Out! Traveling Solo at 62 to New Zealand and Australia on a Budget.

caterinarotondi

Se non combatti per costruire la tua vita non ti rimarrà niente

Stories of yesterday

#travelstories

Julie Froberg Rose in L.O.V.E.

Learning, Oneness, Vibrations, Energy

Travel Diaries

This blog is all about the wonderful places two friends have explored so far.

Mahnoorsays

Life is a journey!

Score Exam

Score Exam is a unit of Softfixer was Established in the year of 2013 to Provide online exam / Mobile App for Examination and Assessment solution for institute, school, college, quiz builder as well as corporate level to help them improve education standard, Enhance Productivity and enlarge market share over all growth.

Bessy Hsn

Connect with authenticity, life journey & nature

Nourish Nurture Inspire

Nourish Your Body. Nurture Your Mind. Inspire Your Soul

allenrizzi

Sempre in Movimento! Published Every Monday and Friday at 12 PM EST

Lineas Dibujadas

Dibujo, Urban Sketching, Consejos, Ideas, Arte

WILD COUNTRY, with Ken Marsh

Getting wild. In Alaska. And writing all about it.

Writing

by J. W. Armstrong

Paper Life Painting

Visual works of Wayne Wolfson

Simple Roads

the beauty of Ohio's Amish country

%d bloggers like this: