Winter Rose

art0118c2

☆☆☆ Tanka ☆☆☆

Winter rose under quiet sky
Vibrant petals shine for gentle graceful lady
Secret magic of snowy kingdom
Passionate heart breathes by eternal mystic truth
Miraculous immortal love with gorgeous floral dream


 

Tagged: , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

30 thoughts on “Winter Rose

  1. NIKESH LILANI January 18, 2020 at 3:24 pm

    Beautiful!

    Like

    • Sawa Minori January 18, 2020 at 3:39 pm

      Hi ! Thank you so much !! 🙂 🙂 🙂 Shining rose’s magical dream. 🙂
      Have a wonderful day ! Best wishes. 🙂 ❤ ❤

      Like

  2. Ancient Skies January 18, 2020 at 4:49 pm

    Beautiful winter rose!

    Liked by 1 person

  3. scribeforlove.wordpress.com January 18, 2020 at 5:04 pm

    This winter rose poem is so gentle that I wish to re-blog it. It has brightened my morning, Merci!

    Like

    • Sawa Minori January 18, 2020 at 6:36 pm

      Hi ! Thank you so much !! 🙂 🙂 🙂 Winter rose knows secret spring. 🙂
      Best wishes. 🙂 ❤ ❤

      Liked by 1 person

  4. scribeforlove.wordpress.com January 18, 2020 at 5:05 pm

    Reblogged this on scribeforlove.wordpress.com and commented:
    This winter rose poem is so gentle that I wish to re-blog it here. It has brightened my morning, Merci!

    Like

  5. Ashlie Harris January 18, 2020 at 6:19 pm

    Fantastically beautiful!

    Like

    • Sawa Minori January 18, 2020 at 6:52 pm

      Hi ! Thank you so much !! 🙂 🙂 🙂 Winter rose smiles for beautiful heart. 🙂
      Have a wonderful day ! Best wishes. 🙂 ❤ ❤

      Liked by 1 person

  6. kagould17 January 18, 2020 at 9:30 pm

    Great timely post for this season Sawa. Definitely winter here with temps as low as -39 C (-46C with wind chill) and plenty of snow. Allan

    Like

    • Sawa Minori January 19, 2020 at 7:51 am

      Hi ! Thank you so much !! 🙂 🙂 🙂 Winter rose gently sings for hidden bright spring. 🙂
      Have a wonderful day ! Best wishes. 🙂 ❤ ❤

      Like

  7. majaalifee January 19, 2020 at 5:15 am

    Nice 🌸

    Like

    • Sawa Minori January 19, 2020 at 2:28 pm

      Hi ! Thank you so much !! 🙂 🙂 🙂 Gentle winter rose shines in snow. 🙂
      Best wishes. 🙂 ❤ ❤

      Like

  8. Francisco Bravo Cabrera January 20, 2020 at 12:17 pm

    A very beautiful and meaningful poem! lovely illustration also. I quite admire your talent and work! All the best to you and greetings from Spain,
    Francisco

    Like

Comments are closed.

Little Angels of Comfort

Bringing you love, comfort, and hope!

Homegrown Harvest's Grow Your Own

Helping people grow their own!

Seven Hundred Jisei

“Seek on high bare trails sky-reflecting violets... Mountain-top jewels” ― Bashō Matsuo

Travel backpacking in Africa

Backpacking in Africa

Motivational+cooking Recipes blogs

we love all without selfishness

LE COIN DES ARTISTES

UNISSONS LES ARTISTES

Beneath The Tip of My Pen

Here's to greatness, today and always💕🌙

Mounzer Darwich

Be dedicated

MorganTarot

Tarot readings and blog

The Truth for Kyle Brennan

Scientology & the Death of Kyle Brennan

WORDSNOW HEART

It is all about words. Your words is enough to shatter someone heart. Your words is enough to make a broken heart unbroken. Words has the power to change your life perspectives.

NOT 6-FEET BENEATH THE SOIL

FREE POETRY BOOKS | ASIAN SHORT STORIES | JAPANESE LIGHT NOVEL | DIGITAL ART

Beauty Basics Marketing

Makeup, Skin Care, Bath & Body, Fragrance, Jewelry, Fashion, Wellness, Men and Good Buys

Susan's Place

Past, present, future - we are all companions. Come explore with me Haiku, poetry, art, photography, music.

Traveling Around

Insight on places I have been and ideas on where you can travel to next!

TAD

DO ALL THINGS WITH LOVE !

....Bilocalalia....

Talking about living in two places

Naomi Ngigi

I am not weird, i dress the way i like to be addressed.

EverydayVibes

Fine art, abstract art, contemporary art.

Sharpshot Nature Gallery

- Specializing in the great outdoors, capturing nature at it's finest!

ora et decora

Art, Decor, Design, Photography & Sacred Spaces

Rain Coast Review

Thoughts on my life... by Donald B. Wilson

Splendor in the Lemongrass

Traveling left me speechless, then turned me into a storyteller.

Van Life Association

Tales of a begineer traveler that seeks the perfect views

ARLIN REPORT...................walking this path together

PERSPECTIVE FROM AN AGING SENIOR CITIZEN

Art of the Beat

If you could hear what I see.

fashion and beauty

we are all about African fashion and print,beauty and lifestyle

It's a 60s Thing...Taking a Gap Year in NYC.

Formerly: A Boomer and Tripping My Brains Out! Traveling Solo at 62 to New Zealand and Australia on a Budget.

caterinarotondi

Se non combatti per costruire la tua vita non ti rimarrà niente

Stories of yesterday

#travelstories

Julie Froberg Rose in L.O.V.E.

Learning, Oneness, Vibrations, Energy

Travel Diaries

This blog is all about the wonderful places two friends have explored so far.

Mahnoorsays

Life is a journey!

Score Exam

Score Exam is a unit of Softfixer was Established in the year of 2013 to Provide online exam / Mobile App for Examination and Assessment solution for institute, school, college, quiz builder as well as corporate level to help them improve education standard, Enhance Productivity and enlarge market share over all growth.

Bessy Hsn

Connect with authenticity, life journey & nature

Nourish Nurture Inspire

Nourish Your Body. Nurture Your Mind. Inspire Your Soul

allenrizzi

Sempre in Movimento! Published Every Monday and Friday at 12 PM EST

Lineas Dibujadas

Dibujo, Urban Sketching, Consejos, Ideas, Arte

WILD COUNTRY, with Ken Marsh

Getting wild. In Alaska. And writing all about it.

Writing

by J. W. Armstrong

Paper Life Painting

Visual works of Wayne Wolfson

Simple Roads

the beauty of Ohio's Amish country

Jessica Litras

Travel, Fashion, Fitness

WORDKET

Chase the Stories

%d bloggers like this: